League RecordsLast Update - Monday, October 21, 2019 at 17:50
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers200980813
2Blackhawks202590811Game Direct Link
3Detroit Red Wings20087910
4Pittsburgh Penguins200828110
5Pittsburgh Penguins200830010
6New York Islanders200856410
7Oilers201957010
8Canadiens202089210
9Nordiques2021108210
10Flames202529810Game Direct Link
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues2008376
2Blues2009366
3Red Wings2009363
4Kings2009361
5Oilers2009356
6Blue Jackets2024311
7Oilers2024307
8Penguins2024305
9Sabres2024299
10Canucks2024298
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Northstars2009370
2Maple Leafs2009368
3Capitals2008354
4Capitals2009350
5Northstars2008338
6Ducks2024322
7Flames2024310
8Sharks2024309
9Islanders2024294
10Blue Jackets2024294
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers200980825
2Pittsburgh Penguins200830020
3Canadiens202089220
4Flames202529820Game Direct Link
5Detroit Red Wings20087919
6Pittsburgh Penguins200828119
7New York Islanders200856419
8Oilers201957019
9Whalers201972218
10Red Wings2020103518
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues2008675
2Blues2009667
3Red Wings2009642
4Kings2009639
5Oilers2009632
6Penguins2024553
7Blue Jackets2024551
8Oilers2024548
9Sabres2024547
10Canucks2024538
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers200980838
2Pittsburgh Penguins200830030
3Canadiens202089230
4Flames202529830Game Direct Link
5Detroit Red Wings20087929
6Pittsburgh Penguins200828129
7New York Islanders200856429
8Oilers201957029
9Blackhawks202590829Game Direct Link
10Whalers201972227
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20081051
2Blues20091033
3Red Wings20091005
4Kings20091000
5Oilers2009988
6Blue Jackets2024862
7Penguins2024858
8Oilers2024855
9Sabres2024846
10Canucks2024836
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings200949974
2Blues201034065
3Nordiques202496264
4Blues20097563
5Blues200922062
6Penguins202263662
7Oilers202554962Game Direct Link
8Blues200945961
9Penguins202326261
10Blackhawks202450561
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20093236
2Ducks20223104
3Penguins20223103
4Penguins20233079
5Canucks20243054
6North Stars20223052
7Canucks20233018
8Canucks20222980
9Blues20082969
10Penguins20242969
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Capitals200971129
2Northstars200982128
3Penguins200955227
4Capitals200959627
5Rangers2024101427
6Islanders202583927Game Direct Link
7Jets2025112327Game Direct Link
8Kings200969926
9Rangers202150125
10Capitals202156125
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning2023939
2Northstars2009938
3Lightning2022936
4Rangers2024884
5Capitals2009878
6Sharks2022877
7Sharks2023873
8Sharks2024872
9Flames2023871
10Flames2009864
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning20223245
2Northstars20093180
3Flames20233097
4Sharks20223038
5Sharks20242952
6Sharks20232951
7Maple Leafs20092945
8Rangers20222920
9Predators20242891
10Blues20222885
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Canucks2009712117
2Sabres2009303108
3Maple Leafs2009303100
4Capitals201418292
5Jets201031388
6Maple Leafs202131887
7Flames202328578
8Sabres202131872
9Sabres202526869Game Direct Link
10Maple Leafs201992866
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets20131806
2Capitals20091699
3Canucks20101676
4Canadiens20101675
5Capitals20181668
6Flyers20241416
7Jets20241314
8Flames20241310
9Islanders20241304
10Maple Leafs20241255
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets201183842
2Maple Leafs200915941
3Flames200952338
4Sharks202049538
5Blackhawks201137837
6Ducks201476337
7Capitals202064437
8Avalanche202164436
9Lightning2022111436
10Rangers202471136
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20081812
2Lightning20221809
3Canucks20101776
4Jets20131761
5Jets20121750
6Capitals20181736
7Flyers20241665
8Flames20241642
9Sharks20241613
10Blackhawks20241604
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens20206
2Whalers20105
3Red Wings20195
4Blue Jackets20195
5Predators20205
6Oilers20245
7Canucks20245
8Canadiens20245
9Whalers20084
10Penguins20094
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201925.40%
2Blackhawks201924.70%
3Islanders202124.30%
4Bruins202124.20%
5Senators202124.20%
6Red Wings200924.00%
7Flyers201924.00%
8Ducks201924.00%
9Red Wings200823.70%
10Blues200823.60%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins201288.60%
2Kings201188.40%
3Canadiens201388.00%
4Flames201587.90%
5Penguins201587.40%
6Maple Leafs202485.10%
7Lightning202484.70%
8Penguins202484.00%
9Kings202483.70%
10Sabres202483.20%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins201463
2Penguins201563
3Oilers201162
4Ducks201962
5Oilers200960
6Oilers201060
7Penguins202456
8Oilers202453
9Canucks202452
10Kings202449
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nordiques201064
2Lightning202262
3Northstars200961
4Northstars201061
5Capitals202161
6Ducks201260
7Rangers202460
8Maple Leafs200958
9Sharks202456
10Flames202453
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins2015133
2Penguins2014128
3Ducks2019128
4Oilers2011127
5Oilers2015126
6Oilers2009125
7Penguins2024120
8Canucks2024113
9Oilers2024108
10Kings2024107
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins202032
2Oilers200931
3Oilers201231
4Oilers201430
5Penguins202129
6Oilers201528
7Blues200827
8Sabres202425
9Canadiens202424
10Canucks202423
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins201533
2Oilers201128
3Kings201128
4Penguins201428
5Bruins201828
6Oilers202427
7Penguins202424
8Kings202423
9Canucks202422
10Blues202421

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets2010581406:00
2Bruins2011342336:00
3Blackhawks2018196334:00
4Canucks2014395247:00
5Nordiques20151042244:00
6Cam BarkerMaple Leafs202159032:13
7John CarlsonSabres202080132:12
8Erik KarlssonWhalers20222932:06
9Drew DoughtyWhalers20222932:06
10Tyler MyersSabres20194131:34
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tyler MyersSabres20192220
2Erik KarlssonWhalers20192205
3Duncan KeithBlackhawks20192169
4Joni PitkanenRangers20192167
5Oliver Ekman-LarssonBruins20192159
6Christian EhrhoffMaple Leafs20192114
7Erik JohnsonWhalers20192104
8Dustin ByfuglienNordiques20192096
9Ryan WhitneyPenguins20192091
10Brian CampbellIslanders20122072
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins20086615
2Rod Brind'AmourCanucks20093835
3Anze KopitarKings20095665
4Alexander OvechkinCapitals20104235
5Derek RoyOilers20125195
6Ilya KovalchukCanucks20214905
7Alexander SteenBlues202211015
8Sidney CrosbyCapitals2019114
9Corey PerryDucks20191014
10Phil KesselFlames20191564
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Derek RoyOilers200969
2Evgeni MalkinPenguins200966
3Evgeni MalkinPenguins200864
4Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings200964
5Anze KopitarKings200964
6Zach HamillBlues202448
7Evgeni MalkinPenguins202446
8Kyle TurrisBruins202445
9Nik AntropovLightning202445
10Devin SetoguchiKings202445
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Duncan KeithBlackhawks201911567
2Kimmo TimonenPhiladelphia Flyers20085566
3Brad BoyesBlues20088316
4Rod Brind'AmourCanucks2009176
5Evgeni MalkinPenguins20094956
6Corey PerryDucks2014576
7Alexander OvechkinCapitals2019116
8Dion PhaneufBlackhawks20214896
9Jeff CarterPenguins20191135
10Patrice BergeronWhalers20193815
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anze KopitarKings201092
2Sergei GoncharPenguins200988
3Alexander OvechkinCapitals201982
4Sergei GoncharPenguins200880
5Evgeni MalkinPenguins201480
6Anze KopitarKings200979
7P.K. SubbanOilers202472
8Mason RaymondKings202466
9Nicklas BackstromPenguins202466
10Drew DoughtyWhalers202466
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brenden MorrowHartford Whalers20082217
2Alexander SeminNew York Islanders20085557
3Brad BoyesBlues20088317
4Thomas VanekBlues2009307
5Derek RoyOilers20093987
6Duncan KeithBlackhawks201911567
7Derick BrassardMaple Leafs202210407
8Corey PerryDucks20233507
9Anze KopitarKings202310577
10Alexander OvechkinCapitals2019116
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Derek RoyOilers2009145
2Anze KopitarKings2009143
3Anze KopitarKings2010138
4Evgeni MalkinPenguins2009136
5Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings2009134
6Zach HamillBlues2024112
7Anze KopitarKings2024102
8Evgeni MalkinPenguins2024102
9Joe PavelskiKings2024101
10Patrick KaneNorth Stars2024100
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings200949916
2Patrice BergeronWhalers201556816
3Ryan GetzlafDucks202054316
4Corey PerryDucks202575816Game Direct Link
5Shawn HorcoffEdmonton Oilers200865615
6Mats SundinIslanders200947215
7Shawn HorcoffOilers201245415
8Zach HamillBlues202442915
9Joe PavelskiKings202480115
10Steve OttSharks2019114614
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings2009467
2Alexander OvechkinCapitals2009440
3Derek RoyOilers2009437
4Evgeni MalkinPenguins2009433
5Shawn HorcoffOilers2009429
6Zach HamillBlues2024412
7Sidney CrosbyRed Wings2024407
8Evgeni MalkinPenguins2024406
9Corey PerryDucks2024380
10Anze KopitarKings2024369
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Francois BeaucheminSharks2019102411
2Roman JosiJets20249011
3Francois BeaucheminCanucks201559210
4Mark GiordanoBruins202265710
5Willie MitchellJets20087219
6Jeff FingerMaple Leafs2009659
7Tom GilbertCanucks20104759
8Tim GleasonPredators20157819
9Jared SpurgeonIslanders20198229
10Brent SeabrookLightning202049
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jay BouwmeesterSharks2022179
2Francois BeaucheminAvalanche2017172
3Colby RobakLightning2023169
4Francois BeaucheminSharks2019166
5Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs2009163
6Brent SeabrookLightning2020161
7Francois BeaucheminSharks2020161
8Scott HannanNordiques2010159
9Scott HannanNordiques2009158
10Radek MartinekDucks2014158
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dustin BrownKings20102816
2Alexei KovalevCapitals20104236
3Joe CallahanCapitals20104236
4Milan JurcinaCapitals20104236
5Alexander OvechkinCapitals20104236
6Jeff SchultzKings20235826
7Alec MartinezKings20235826
8Sebastian WannstromDucks20247896
9Dustin BrownDucks20247896
10John TavaresDucks20247896
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings201261
2Alexander OvechkinCapitals201559
3Pavel DatsyukRed Wings201253
4Patrick SharpKings201047
5Shane DoanBruins201547
6Beau BennettPenguins202437
7Jeff CarterPenguins202434
8Sidney CrosbyRed Wings202430
9Anton GustafssonNorth Stars202430
10Patrick KaneNorth Stars202429
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ruslan FedotenkoNordiques2011912-6
2Chris CampoliNordiques2011912-6
3Jason KrogNordiques2011912-6
4Tom PotiRangers2011972-6
5Shane O'BrienSenators2012340-6
6Will WeberKings2024674-6
7Oscar LindbergPredators2020221-5
8Olli JokinenPredators2020221-5
9Teemu PulkkinenPredators2020221-5
10Mac BennettRangers2020841-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs2009-53
2Niklas KronwallPredators2016-45
3Niklas KronwallPredators2020-45
4Mason RaymondNorthstars2011-43
5Tomas KaberleMaple Leafs2009-42
6Lee StempniakNorthstars2010-41
7Brooks LaichBlackhawks2024-33
8Mathieu PerreaultLightning2024-32
9Nick RossRangers2024-31
10Justin ShuggBruins2024-29
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dion PhaneufCanadiens201045632
2Drew DoughtySenators201480727
3Mike RichardsCanadiens202156027
4Steve StaiosCapitals201161226
5Dion PhaneufNorthstars2017113726
6Thomas HickeyKings202012226
7Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs200930324
8Danny DekeyserPredators201927523
9Luca SbisaMaple Leafs201992823
10Kyle BeachFlyers202449222
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufCanucks2009326
2Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs2009309
3Kevin BieksaJets2010306
4Dylan McIlrathLightning2023299
5T.J. BrennanSharks2019290
6Anton VolchenkovFlyers2019288
7Matt GreeneIslanders2011283
8Ladislav SmidFlames2016281
9Dylan McIlrathLightning2024267
10Dion PhaneufDevils2024247
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steve DownieIslanders201542614
2Tim GleasonPredators201527813
3Brent SeabrookLightning2020105713
4Erik ColeBlues202147413
5Ryan GetzlafDucks202338013
6Paul GaustadSabres200928512
7Andreas LiljaKings20117512
8Colin WhiteDevils201190512
9Marc StaalBlues201978512
10Konstantin NovikovWhalers202455212
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Konstantin NovikovWhalers2019341
2Kyle BeachFlyers2020331
3Brenden MorrowBlues2011328
4Mike RichardsCanadiens2020328
5Mike RichardsCanadiens2023312
6Ryan GetzlafDucks2019305
7Kyle TurrisSabres2019304
8Sidney CrosbyPenguins2010302
9David BackesSabres2012301
10Sidney CrosbyPenguins2009297
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan GetzlafDucks20123
2Patric HornqvistBlue Jackets20223
3Alexandre BurrowsSharks20243
4Tyler ArnasonNordiques20082
5Brendan ShanahanBlues20082
6Mike KnublePenguins20082
7Maxim AfinogenovNordiques20092
8Matt NiskanenBruins20242
9Viktor TikhonovNordiques20242
10Ilya KovalchukIslanders20241
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Shawn HorcoffOilers20088
2Dustin BrownKings20095
3Daniel BrièreFlyers20105
4Jarome IginlaFlames20084
5Pavel DatsyukRed Wings20084
6John TavaresDucks20244
7Mike RichardsOilers20244
8Kyle TurrisBruins20244
9Filip ForsbergSabres20244
10Henrik ZetterbergSenators20243
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mats SundinIslanders200862.30%
2Mats SundinIslanders200962.30%
3Mats SundinIslanders201162.20%
4Mats SundinIslanders201061.40%
5Jeff CarterPenguins201060.70%
6Joe ThorntonPredators202456.20%
7Tyler BozakFlyers202455.60%
8Frans NielsenPredators202455.60%
9James Van RiemsdykNordiques202455.60%
10Zach HamillBlues202455.20%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan MillerOilers200914
2Niklas BackstromKings201112
3Carey PriceCanadiens201010
4Carey PriceCanadiens20129
5Ryan MillerOilers20129
6Tuukka RaskPredators20245
7Ben BishopIslanders20245
8Jake AllenLightning20245
9Jhonas EnrothCanadiens20244
10Pekka RinneBlues20244
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dwayne RolosonCapitals20092665
2Carey PriceCanadiens20092551
3Henrik LundqvistRangers20092503
4Martin JonesDucks20232454
5Marty TurcoKings20082373
6Cam WardWhalers20082368
7Tuukka RaskPredators20242365
8Carey PriceSharks20242310
9Corey CrawfordNorth Stars20242295
10Jake AllenLightning20242261
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan MillerOilers200857
2Ryan MillerOilers200954
3Rick DipietroIslanders200953
4Niklas BackstromKings201153
5Ryan MillerOilers201052
6Marc-Andre FleuryPenguins202443
7Carter HuttonCanucks202440
8Petr MrazekDevils202439
9Corey CrawfordNorth Stars202439
10Devan DubnykKings202438
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vesa ToskalaNordiques201048
2Jean-Sebastien GiguereDucks201244
3Tim ThomasBruins200943
4José ThéodoreNorthstars200942
5Carey PriceCanadiens200941
6Robin LehnerJets202438
7Carey PriceSharks202437
8Jake AllenLightning202436
9Jean-Sebastien GiguereDucks202434
10Tuukka RaskPredators202433

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BlackhawksKings202590819Game Direct Link
2Pittsburgh PenguinsPhiladelphia Flyers200828117
3NorthstarsKings201263717
4Detroit Red WingsCalgary Flames20087916
5CanadiensBlues20093016
6WhalersMaple Leafs200980816
7BruinsCanadiens202087016
8RangersCapitals20191115
9CapitalsBruins201944215
10PenguinsRangers202090415
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BlackhawksKings202590832Game Direct Link
2Pittsburgh PenguinsPhiladelphia Flyers200828131
3NorthstarsKings201263731
4WhalersMaple Leafs200980830
5CapitalsBruins201944230
6FlamesRangers2021112430
7Detroit Red WingsCalgary Flames20087929
8BruinsCanadiens202087029
9FlamesCanucks202529829Game Direct Link
10Los Angeles KingsNew York Islanders200856428
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BlackhawksKings202590851Game Direct Link
2Pittsburgh PenguinsPhiladelphia Flyers200828148
3NorthstarsKings201263748
4WhalersMaple Leafs200980846
5Detroit Red WingsCalgary Flames20087945
6CapitalsBruins201944245
7BruinsCanadiens202087045
8FlamesRangers2021112445
9CanadiensBlues20093044
10FlamesCanucks202529844Game Direct Link
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1OilersRangers2022306101
2SenatorsSharks2024114598
3CanadiensDucks202596798Game Direct Link
4IslandersFlames202162097
5OilersIslanders202575197Game Direct Link
6Philadelphia FlyersQuebec Nordiques20088096
7North StarsDevils202284396
8BluesKings200969995
9DucksDevils202575895Game Direct Link
10Red WingsNorthstars200949994
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SabresMaple Leafs2009303208
2JetsCanucks2009712199
3PenguinsCapitals2014182171
4Maple LeafsSabres2021318159
5JetsFlames2010313152
6FlamesKings2012158152
7OilersFlames2023285126
8SabresBruins201959118
9Maple LeafsRed Wings20221040118
10SabresBruins2025268118Game Direct Link
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple LeafsSabres200915966
2CanadiensNordiques201081566
3SabresBruins201764966
4JetsFlames200979064
5OilersFlames200952363
6RangersRed Wings202471163
7CapitalsFlyers202345362
8IslandersLightning202383061
9Maple LeafsRed Wings202553961Game Direct Link
10FlamesOilers202552060Game Direct Link