League RecordsLast Update - Tuesday, July 27, 2021 at 20:57
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers200980813
2Blackhawks202590811
3Senators2025115111
4Nordiques202811011
5Detroit Red Wings20087910
6Pittsburgh Penguins200828110
7Pittsburgh Penguins200830010
8New York Islanders200856410
9Oilers201957010
10Canadiens202089210
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues2008376
2Blues2009366
3Red Wings2009363
4Kings2009361
5Oilers2009356
6Canadiens2027327
7Penguins2025326
8Nordiques2028323
9Canadiens2026322
10Ducks2025318
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Northstars2009370
2Maple Leafs2009368
3Capitals2008354
4Capitals2009350
5Northstars2008338
6Ducks2024322
7Sharks2025312
8Devils2028312
9Flames2024310
10Sharks2024309
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers200980825
2Pittsburgh Penguins200830020
3Canadiens202089220
4Flames202529820
5Detroit Red Wings20087919
6Pittsburgh Penguins200828119
7New York Islanders200856419
8Oilers201957019
9Senators2025115119
10Whalers201972218
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues2008675
2Blues2009667
3Red Wings2009642
4Kings2009639
5Oilers2009632
6Canadiens2027588
7Canadiens2026585
8Penguins2025576
9Nordiques2028573
10Penguins2027571
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers200980838
2Pittsburgh Penguins200830030
3Canadiens202089230
4Flames202529830
5Senators2025115130
6Detroit Red Wings20087929
7Pittsburgh Penguins200828129
8New York Islanders200856429
9Oilers201957029
10Blackhawks202590829
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20081051
2Blues20091033
3Red Wings20091005
4Kings20091000
5Oilers2009988
6Canadiens2027915
7Canadiens2026907
8Penguins2025902
9Nordiques2028896
10Penguins2027888
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings200949974
2Blues201034065
3Nordiques202496264
4Blues20097563
5Blues200922062
6Penguins202263662
7Oilers202554962
8Blackhawks202730562
9Blues200945961
10Penguins202326261
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20093236
2Penguins20263140
3Ducks20223104
4Penguins20223103
5Penguins20233079
6Canucks20243054
7North Stars20223052
8Ducks20283031
9Penguins20253027
10Canucks20233018
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Capitals200971129
2Northstars200982128
3Penguins200955227
4Capitals200959627
5Rangers2024101427
6Islanders202583927
7Jets2025112327
8Red Wings2026116727
9North Stars202869227
10Kings200969926
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning2023939
2Northstars2009938
3Lightning2022936
4Sharks2026899
5Rangers2026895
6Blues2028888
7Predators2025887
8Blues2025885
9Rangers2024884
10Flyers2027884
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning20223245
2Northstars20093180
3Sharks20253122
4Flames20233097
5Sharks20223038
6Rangers20263028
7Sharks20262999
8Sharks20242952
9Sharks20232951
10Maple Leafs20092945
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Canucks2009712117
2Sabres2009303108
3Maple Leafs2009303100
4Capitals201418292
5Jets201031388
6Maple Leafs202131887
7Flames202328578
8Predators202845674
9Sabres202131872
10Sabres202526869
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets20131806
2Capitals20091699
3Canucks20101676
4Canadiens20101675
5Capitals20181668
6Flyers20241416
7Flyers20281364
8Rangers20261356
9Lightning20261335
10Blues20251319
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets201183842
2Maple Leafs200915941
3Flames200952338
4Sharks202049538
5Blackhawks201137837
6Ducks201476337
7Capitals202064437
8Sharks202746537
9Predators202891937
10Avalanche202164436
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20081812
2Lightning20221809
3Canucks20101776
4Jets20131761
5Blues20281752
6Jets20121750
7Capitals20181736
8Sharks20271712
9Flyers20241665
10Predators20281664
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens20206
2Blue Jackets20286
3Whalers20105
4Red Wings20195
5Blue Jackets20195
6Predators20205
7Oilers20245
8Canucks20245
9Canadiens20245
10Lightning20255
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201925.40%
2Canadiens202725.10%
3Blackhawks201924.70%
4Islanders202124.30%
5Bruins202124.20%
6Senators202124.20%
7Red Wings200924.00%
8Flyers201924.00%
9Ducks201924.00%
10Blackhawks202724.00%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins201288.60%
2Kings201188.40%
3Canadiens201388.00%
4Flames201587.90%
5Penguins201587.40%
6Lightning202885.70%
7Nordiques202685.20%
8Maple Leafs202485.10%
9Nordiques202884.80%
10Lightning202484.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins201463
2Penguins201563
3Oilers201162
4Ducks201962
5Oilers200960
6Oilers201060
7Penguins202758
8Penguins202456
9Penguins202555
10Red Wings202755
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nordiques201064
2Lightning202262
3Northstars200961
4Northstars201061
5Capitals202161
6Ducks201260
7Rangers202460
8Maple Leafs202760
9Rangers202759
10Maple Leafs200958
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins2015133
2Penguins2014128
3Ducks2019128
4Oilers2011127
5Oilers2015126
6Oilers2009125
7Penguins2024120
8Penguins2027118
9Canadiens2025116
10Avalanche2027115
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins202032
2Oilers200931
3Oilers201231
4Oilers201430
5Penguins202129
6Oilers201528
7Blues200827
8Penguins202727
9Red Wings202726
10Sabres202425
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins201533
2Oilers201128
3Kings201128
4Penguins201428
5Bruins201828
6Oilers202427
7Red Wings202526
8Nordiques202726
9Flyers202525
10Nordiques202825

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets2010581406:00
2Bruins2011342336:00
3Blackhawks2018196334:00
4Canucks2014395247:00
5Nordiques20151042244:00
6Roman JosiJets2026106733:13
7Cam BarkerMaple Leafs202159032:13
8John CarlsonSabres202080132:12
9Erik KarlssonWhalers20222932:06
10Drew DoughtyWhalers20222932:06
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tyler MyersSabres20192220
2Erik KarlssonWhalers20192205
3Duncan KeithBlackhawks20192169
4Joni PitkanenRangers20192167
5Oliver Ekman-LarssonBruins20192159
6Christian EhrhoffMaple Leafs20192114
7Erik JohnsonWhalers20192104
8Dustin ByfuglienNordiques20192096
9Ryan WhitneyPenguins20192091
10Brian CampbellIslanders20122072
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins20086615
2Rod Brind'AmourCanucks20093835
3Anze KopitarKings20095665
4Alexander OvechkinCapitals20104235
5Derek RoyOilers20125195
6Ilya KovalchukCanucks20214905
7Alexander SteenBlues202211015
8Mason RaymondKings20263955
9Corey PerryDucks20287085
10Sidney CrosbyCapitals2019114
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Derek RoyOilers200969
2Evgeni MalkinPenguins200966
3Evgeni MalkinPenguins200864
4Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings200964
5Anze KopitarKings200964
6Sidney CrosbyRed Wings202552
7Corey PerryDucks202550
8Ryan GetzlafDucks202549
9Zach HamillBlues202448
10Derek RoyCanadiens202547
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Duncan KeithBlackhawks201911567
2Kimmo TimonenPhiladelphia Flyers20085566
3Brad BoyesBlues20088316
4Rod Brind'AmourCanucks2009176
5Evgeni MalkinPenguins20094956
6Corey PerryDucks2014576
7Alexander OvechkinCapitals2019116
8Dion PhaneufBlackhawks20214896
9Jeff CarterPenguins20191135
10Patrice BergeronWhalers20193815
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anze KopitarKings201092
2Sergei GoncharPenguins200988
3Alexander OvechkinCapitals201982
4Sergei GoncharPenguins200880
5Evgeni MalkinPenguins201480
6Anze KopitarKings200979
7Sidney CrosbyRed Wings202575
8P.K. SubbanOilers202472
9John CarlsonSabres202570
10P.K. SubbanOilers202670
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brenden MorrowHartford Whalers20082217
2Alexander SeminNew York Islanders20085557
3Brad BoyesBlues20088317
4Thomas VanekBlues2009307
5Derek RoyOilers20093987
6Duncan KeithBlackhawks201911567
7Derick BrassardMaple Leafs202210407
8Corey PerryDucks20233507
9Anze KopitarKings202310577
10Jason SpezzaPredators20277827
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Derek RoyOilers2009145
2Anze KopitarKings2009143
3Anze KopitarKings2010138
4Evgeni MalkinPenguins2009136
5Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings2009134
6Sidney CrosbyRed Wings2025127
7Corey PerryDucks2025114
8Zach HamillBlues2024112
9Ryan GetzlafDucks2025111
10Jamie BennRed Wings2027110
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings200949916
2Patrice BergeronWhalers201556816
3Ryan GetzlafDucks202054316
4Corey PerryDucks202575816
5Shawn HorcoffEdmonton Oilers200865615
6Mats SundinIslanders200947215
7Shawn HorcoffOilers201245415
8Zach HamillBlues202442915
9Joe PavelskiKings202480115
10Connor McDavidCapitals20293515Game Direct Link
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings2009467
2Alexander OvechkinCapitals2009440
3Derek RoyOilers2009437
4Evgeni MalkinPenguins2009433
5Shawn HorcoffOilers2009429
6Corey PerryDucks2025424
7Zach HamillBlues2024412
8Sidney CrosbyRed Wings2024407
9Evgeni MalkinPenguins2024406
10Corey PerryDucks2028401
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Francois BeaucheminSharks2019102411
2Roman JosiJets20249011
3Francois BeaucheminCanucks201559210
4Mark GiordanoBruins202265710
5Willie MitchellJets20087219
6Jeff FingerMaple Leafs2009659
7Tom GilbertCanucks20104759
8Tim GleasonPredators20157819
9Jared SpurgeonIslanders20198229
10Brent SeabrookLightning202049
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Braydon CoburnBlues2028181
2Jay BouwmeesterSharks2022179
3Francois BeaucheminAvalanche2017172
4Colby RobakLightning2023169
5Francois BeaucheminSharks2025167
6Francois BeaucheminSharks2019166
7Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs2009163
8Brent SeabrookLightning2020161
9Francois BeaucheminSharks2020161
10Jarred TinordiSharks2027161
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Peter MuellerOilers2027887
2Devin SetoguchiOilers2027887
3John GaudreauOilers2027887
4Dustin BrownKings20102816
5Alexei KovalevCapitals20104236
6Joe CallahanCapitals20104236
7Milan JurcinaCapitals20104236
8Alexander OvechkinCapitals20104236
9Jeff SchultzKings20235826
10Alec MartinezKings20235826
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik ZetterbergRed Wings201261
2Alexander OvechkinCapitals201559
3Pavel DatsyukRed Wings201253
4Patrick SharpKings201047
5Shane DoanBruins201547
6Ryan KeslerDucks202546
7Brad MarchandNordiques202744
8Ryan GetzlafDucks202541
9Christian EhrhoffRed Wings202740
10Vladimir TarasenkoNorth Stars202639
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Tyler EnnisRangers20251151-7
2Ruslan FedotenkoNordiques2011912-6
3Chris CampoliNordiques2011912-6
4Jason KrogNordiques2011912-6
5Tom PotiRangers2011972-6
6Shane O'BrienSenators2012340-6
7Will WeberKings2024674-6
8Brent SeabrookRangers20251151-6
9Philip LaneRangers20251151-6
10Tomas FleischmannRangers20251151-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs2009-53
2Niklas KronwallPredators2016-45
3Niklas KronwallPredators2020-45
4Mason RaymondNorthstars2011-43
5Tomas KaberleMaple Leafs2009-42
6Lee StempniakNorthstars2010-41
7Teuvo TeravainenFlames2027-34
8Olli MaattaBlackhawks2027-34
9Brooks LaichBlackhawks2024-33
10Brad BoyesCanucks2025-33
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dion PhaneufCanadiens201045632
2Drew DoughtySenators201480727
3Mike RichardsCanadiens202156027
4Steve StaiosCapitals201161226
5Dion PhaneufNorthstars2017113726
6Thomas HickeyKings202012226
7Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs200930324
8Danny DekeyserPredators201927523
9Luca SbisaMaple Leafs201992823
10Kyle BeachFlyers202449222
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufCanucks2009326
2Pavel KubinaMaple Leafs2009309
3Kevin BieksaJets2010306
4Dylan McIlrathLightning2023299
5Brent SeabrookRangers2026296
6T.J. BrennanSharks2019290
7Dion PhaneufBlues2028290
8Anton VolchenkovFlyers2019288
9Matt GreeneIslanders2011283
10Ladislav SmidFlames2016281
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steve DownieIslanders201542614
2Tim GleasonPredators201527813
3Brent SeabrookLightning2020105713
4Erik ColeBlues202147413
5Ryan GetzlafDucks202338013
6Paul GaustadSabres200928512
7Andreas LiljaKings20117512
8Colin WhiteDevils201190512
9Marc StaalBlues201978512
10Konstantin NovikovWhalers202455212
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Konstantin NovikovWhalers2019341
2Kyle BeachFlyers2020331
3Brenden MorrowBlues2011328
4Mike RichardsCanadiens2020328
5Mike RichardsCanadiens2023312
6Gabriel LandeskogCapitals2025310
7T.J. OshieCanadiens2027306
8Ryan GetzlafDucks2019305
9Kyle TurrisSabres2019304
10Sidney CrosbyPenguins2010302
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey PerryDucks20264
2Ryan GetzlafDucks20123
3Patric HornqvistBlue Jackets20223
4Alexandre BurrowsSharks20243
5Will WeberKings20253
6Adam HenriqueCanucks20253
7Jamie BennRed Wings20273
8Eric StaalWhalers20283
9Tyler ArnasonNordiques20082
10Brendan ShanahanBlues20082
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Shawn HorcoffOilers20088
2Dustin BrownKings20095
3Daniel BrièreFlyers20105
4Jarome IginlaFlames20084
5Pavel DatsyukRed Wings20084
6John TavaresDucks20244
7Mike RichardsOilers20244
8Kyle TurrisBruins20244
9Filip ForsbergSabres20244
10Corey PerryDucks20264
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mats SundinIslanders200862.30%
2Mats SundinIslanders200962.30%
3Mats SundinIslanders201162.20%
4Mats SundinIslanders201061.40%
5Jeff CarterPenguins201060.70%
6Lars EllerBruins202657.10%
7Joffrey LupulDucks202656.90%
8Tyler BozakSharks202656.60%
9Patrice BergeronOilers202856.30%
10Joe ThorntonPredators202456.20%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan MillerOilers200914
2Niklas BackstromKings201112
3Carey PriceCanadiens201010
4Carey PriceCanadiens20129
5Ryan MillerOilers20129
6Steve MasonKings20266
7Semen VarlamovPenguins20286
8Thomas GreissDucks20286
9Tuukka RaskPredators20245
10Ben BishopIslanders20245
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dwayne RolosonCapitals20092665
2Carey PriceCanadiens20092551
3Henrik LundqvistRangers20092503
4Martin JonesDucks20232454
5Marty TurcoKings20082373
6Cam WardWhalers20082368
7Tuukka RaskPredators20242365
8Jake AllenSharks20272362
9Jake AllenSharks20262316
10Carey PriceSharks20242310
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan MillerOilers200857
2Ryan MillerOilers200954
3Rick DipietroIslanders200953
4Niklas BackstromKings201153
5Ryan MillerOilers201052
6Semen VarlamovPenguins202747
7Rick DipietroDucks202546
8Braden HoltbyAvalanche202744
9Connor HellebuyckCanadiens202844
10Marc-Andre FleuryPenguins202443
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vesa ToskalaNordiques201048
2Jean-Sebastien GiguereDucks201244
3Tim ThomasBruins200943
4José ThéodoreNorthstars200942
5Carey PriceCanadiens200941
6Devan DubnykLightning202539
7Robin LehnerJets202438
8Martin JonesRangers202538
9Carey PriceSharks202437
10Jake AllenLightning202436

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BlackhawksKings202590819
2Pittsburgh PenguinsPhiladelphia Flyers200828117
3NorthstarsKings201263717
4Detroit Red WingsCalgary Flames20087916
5CanadiensBlues20093016
6WhalersMaple Leafs200980816
7BruinsCanadiens202087016
8RangersCapitals20191115
9CapitalsBruins201944215
10PenguinsRangers202090415
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BlackhawksKings202590832
2Pittsburgh PenguinsPhiladelphia Flyers200828131
3NorthstarsKings201263731
4WhalersMaple Leafs200980830
5CapitalsBruins201944230
6FlamesRangers2021112430
7WhalersBruins20272630
8Detroit Red WingsCalgary Flames20087929
9BruinsCanadiens202087029
10FlamesCanucks202529829
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BlackhawksKings202590851
2Pittsburgh PenguinsPhiladelphia Flyers200828148
3NorthstarsKings201263748
4WhalersMaple Leafs200980846
5Detroit Red WingsCalgary Flames20087945
6CapitalsBruins201944245
7BruinsCanadiens202087045
8FlamesRangers2021112445
9WhalersBruins20272645
10CanadiensBlues20093044
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1CanadiensPredators2026581109
2BlackhawksPredators2027560102
3OilersRangers2022306101
4SenatorsSharks2024114598
5CanadiensDucks202596798
6PredatorsCapitals202778298
7IslandersFlames202162097
8OilersIslanders202575197
9Philadelphia FlyersQuebec Nordiques20088096
10North StarsDevils202284396
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SabresMaple Leafs2009303208
2JetsCanucks2009712199
3PenguinsCapitals2014182171
4Maple LeafsSabres2021318159
5JetsFlames2010313152
6FlamesKings2012158152
7OilersFlames2023285126
8SabresBruins201959118
9Maple LeafsRed Wings20221040118
10SabresBruins2025268118
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple LeafsSabres200915966
2CanadiensNordiques201081566
3SabresBruins201764966
4JetsFlames200979064
5OilersFlames200952363
6RangersRed Wings202471163
7FlyersCapitals202625363
8CapitalsFlyers202345362
9IslandersLightning202383061
10Maple LeafsRed Wings202553961